Support Home | Search | Ask a Question | Request Service | Status Check
 


FAQ Details
FAQ #114
TitleCan we park on a vacant lot we own?
QuestionWe own a vacant lot and we were wondering if we were able to park a boat or trailer on it. Thanks Vicki
AnswerNo, parking is not permitted on vacant lots in residential areas. You can read the parking restrictions by using the "Laws and Codes" menu to the left and going to City Codes and Land Use. Parking is under Land Use Article III (Section 3.12).
Answered On11/10/2008
Requested On11/7/2008
DepartmentGeneral
Category